CASHS 1961

Obituaries
  103
This page is dedicated to the memory of our deceased advisors and classmates.

Mrs. Grace Bachtell  
Mr. William Robinson

Everett Alcorn
Walter Andrew
Joyce Auman-Kriner  10-6-2011
John Baker  10-18-2015
Gary Barnes  11-2-2011
Russell Beaver
Sandra Beidle-Shope  10-24-2019
Clarence Bittinger  11-9-2010
Gale Bowser-Monn  8-23-2017
Sharon Bowser-Reed  8-23-2017
Barbara Boyer-Unger
Evelyn Brantner-Graybill
John Brookens  8-10-2017
Robert Brookens  12-29-2018
William Buterbaugh  1-30-2006
Carol Campbell-Barnhart  4-10-2015
Betty Carbaugh-Carlin  5-6-2015
Gertrude Coldsmith-Stoner  12-18-2009
Voneda Cook-Mansberger  8-3-2021
Lee A Cover
Kathleen Coyle-Andrew  9-5-2009
Sondra Crider
Jeffery R. Crist
Judy Crotty-Shatzer
Mendel G. Crunkleton   12-27-2019 
Dennis J. Cummings  4-12-2018
Gayle Dittmar
Debbie Elliott-Shatzer
James Etter
Larry Fahnestock
Patricia Faith-Clarke
Sally Faith-Bowling  9-3-2017
Roger E. Fickes  5-##-2013
Linda Forbes-Wright  4-7-2005
Judy Forman-Verdier  8-12-2013
Donald Frank
Judy Frank-Richardson 11-2-2020
Judy Gabler-Snerringer  2-4-2013
Nancy Gabler-Manguso  10-24-2013  
Ronald Garber  4-28-2012
Terry Gift
Ralph W. Gochenauer  11-22-2015
Edgar Bruce Gregory  3-29-2011
Shirley Gutshall-Tate
Fred Hammond  8-8-2015
Benjamin Hassler  4-27-2015
John A. (Jack) Hawbaker  9-15-2019
Larry Heck  2-24-2019
Darryl Heckman  10-15-2018
Charles Helmuth
Minerva Henneberger-Auman  2-27-2021
Patricia Hoover-Clark
Alfred Hudson
Betty Johnson-Clever  7-9-2020
Evelyn Knepper-Gossert
Ellen Kramer-Palmer  1-18-2019
Chester Laye Jr
Joann Lehman-Gift
Joseph Lehman
Joyce Lynch-Peters  6-20-2121
Richard Lynch  9-26-2008
Linda Lytle-Forbes  7-27-2016
Glenda Mackey-Rosenberry  7-3-2013
Dennis Martin  7-7-2008
Duwane McKendrick  8-1-1981
James O Metz  1-28-2009
Bonnie Mills
Delnore (Dell) Mills  11-20-2020
Judy Mowery-Rotz  4-18-2016
Edward Mull  8-13-2017
Nancie Myers-Dent
Dennis Osterman
James Owens
Mary Anne Oyler-Gladden  11-15-2020
Bebe Ransom
Ann Ridgley-Dako
Donna Ritz-Taylor
Leon Rideout
Dennis Rosenberry
Dianne Rosenberry  10-18-2017
Larry Rosenberry
Ronald Rowles  12-26-2018
Phyllis Sandoe-Bowman
Sandra Schuchman-Rachilla
Carl Seablom
Thomas Shade  9-29-2012
Sandra Shanabrook-Myers  6-22-2020
Carolyn Ann Shockey-Bonner
Ann Louise Small-George
Donald C Snyder  11-30-2019
Lena Sollenberger
Dennis StClair
Gerald Summers
Richard C. Taylor  6-15-2020
Kenneth Terhune
Geraldine Trostel  3-31-2019
Ralph Uglow
David Unger
Doris Wadel-Lebo
Larry Wenger
Frank Witter  4-11-17
Sheryl Zammito-Simas  12-24-2018
Ronald W Zimmerman  2-10-2014





2
HomeObituariesEventsAbout UsContact Us60th Class Reunion

Your Help Please

It would be greatly appreciated
if anyone knows of the passing of a classmate, that the information is forwarded to:
Cookie, Jacky or Dale.
Thank You